HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

28, BELMONT ROAD, PR6 9PT

Detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£348,379

Median £3,083/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £347,000£380,000
Estimated value: £348,379Last sold (Mar 2014): £230,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR6 9PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BRENTWOOD ROAD
PR6 9PL · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000113£3,363D87%
43 BEECH AVENUE
PR6 9PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£358,00097£3,691D87%
2 TORMORE CLOSE
PR6 9BP · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000120£3,083D87%
2 SELBOURNE STREET
PR6 9QF · Detached
Jan 2026£165,000105£1,571D86%
8 BYRE VIEW
PR6 9SD · Detached
Jan 2026£342,500112£3,058C83%
29 LEES ROAD
PR6 9PP · Detached
Jan 2026£290,95082£3,548E83%
42 ASHDOWN DRIVE
PR6 7SQ · Detached
Mar 2026£287,500109£2,638D83%
18 BEARSWOOD CROFT
PR6 7SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£347,000111£3,126D82%
22 GRANVILLE STREET
PR6 9PY · Detached
Mar 2026£271,00096£2,823D82%
3 CONISTON AVENUE
PR6 9QH · Detached
Sept 2025£353,500120£2,946D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address