HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

9, BARROW NOOK GROVE, PR6 9FR

Detached·90·EPC B
Estimated value
£302,670

Median £3,363/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £325,000£380,000
Estimated value: £302,670Last sold (Oct 2016): £212,950

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near PR6 9FR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 FRECKLETON COURT
PR6 9FS · Detached
Nov 2025£247,00077£3,208B87%
22 GRANVILLE STREET
PR6 9PY · Detached
Mar 2026£271,00096£2,823D85%
43 BEECH AVENUE
PR6 9PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£358,00097£3,691D84%
87 THE ELMS
PR6 7TX · Detached
Oct 2025£325,00085£3,824B81%
1 GREENACRES
PR6 7SX · Detached
Jan 2026£380,00093£4,086C81%
5 FERRIER GROVE
PR6 9FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,00083£3,000C81%
8 BYRE VIEW
PR6 9SD · Detached
Jan 2026£342,500112£3,058C80%
28 QUARRY ROAD
PR6 0LR · Detached
Dec 2025£265,00090£2,944C80%
29 LEES ROAD
PR6 9PP · Detached
Jan 2026£290,95082£3,548E80%
11 BRENTWOOD ROAD
PR6 9PL · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000113£3,363D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address