Estimated value
£224,616
Median £2,292/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £210,000£296,000
Estimated value: £224,616Last sold (Jan 2025): £165,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PR6 9ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
125 CHORLEY ROAD PR6 9LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 96 | £2,188 | D | 90% |
208 BABYLON LANE PR6 9ES · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £157,500 | 107 | £1,472 | D | 90% |
22 LANCASTER PLACE PR6 9SG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 94 | £2,128 | D | 89% |
1 CHORLEY ROAD PR6 9LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 96 | £2,292 | D | 87% |
37 FAIRVIEW DRIVE PR6 9SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 106 | £1,981 | C | 87% |
61 RAILWAY ROAD PR6 9QZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £274,000 | 85 | £3,224 | D | 87% |
9 BRIDGE MILL COURT PR6 9DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £296,000 | 95 | £3,116 | C | 86% |
83 RAILWAY ROAD PR6 0HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 87 | £1,931 | D | 86% |
91A BABYLON LANE PR6 9NS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | D | 85% |