HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

35, BLACKBURN BROW, PR6 9AG

Detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,976

Median £3,208/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £249,995£325,000
Estimated value: £230,976Last sold (Nov 2023): £300,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR6 9AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 LEES ROAD
PR6 9PP · Detached
Jan 2026£290,95082£3,548E86%
4 BAGGANLEY LANE
PR6 0EA · Detached
Jan 2026£230,00076£3,026D84%
28 THE ASSHAWES
PR6 9JW · Detached
Jun 2025£325,00078£4,167D82%
19 FRECKLETON COURT
PR6 9FS · Detached
Nov 2025£247,00077£3,208B81%
77 GROVE FARM DRIVE
PR6 9QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00069£2,246C81%
19 SMITHILLS CLOSE
PR6 0EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857D80%
6 ELLER BROOK CLOSE
PR6 9NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00075£2,800D79%
33 CARLTON AVENUE
PR6 7QG · Detached
Nov 2025£275,00069£3,986C79%
21 CARLETON ROAD
PR6 8TQ · Detached
Nov 2025£249,99573£3,425E79%
22 GRANVILLE STREET
PR6 9PY · Detached
Mar 2026£271,00096£2,823D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address