HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

54, ROSSENDALE DRIVE, PR6 9AB

Detached·159·EPC B
Estimated value
£500,214

Median £3,146/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £485,000£600,000
Estimated value: £500,214Last sold (Apr 2019): £380,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near PR6 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 TORMORE CLOSE
PR6 9BP · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000151£3,146C88%
41 HAWORTH ROAD
PR6 9FG · Detached
Jan 2026£492,500150£3,283C86%
23 FRECKLETON COURT
PR6 9FS · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000130£3,077B84%
16 TUSON LANE
PR6 7FZ · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000177£3,390B84%
22 ROSSENDALE DRIVE
PR6 9AB · Detached
Jun 2025£355,000112£3,170B83%
21 HIGHFIELD ROAD
PR6 9RH · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000176£2,756D83%
7 STAMFORD DRIVE
PR6 7HP · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000164£2,652C82%
38 AMBER DRIVE
PR6 0LA · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000146£2,021C82%
2 CHATSWORTH COURT
PR6 9SA · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000190£2,605C82%
34 BERRY AVENUE
PR6 7FX · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000177£3,164B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address