HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

103, BURY LANE, PR6 8SD

Terraced·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£282,112

Median £2,204/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £243,000£380,000
Estimated value: £282,112Last sold (Aug 2002): £66,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR6 8SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
UPFIELD HOUSE PIKE LOWE
PR6 8SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£367,500118£3,114C88%
59 BURY LANE
PR6 8SB · Terraced
Dec 2025£243,000111£2,189D87%
71 RAILWAY ROAD
PR6 8RJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,000113£2,035C83%
56 SCHOOL LANE
PR6 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,000103£2,204D83%
5 LIVESEY FOLD
PR6 8SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,000148£2,500D81%
21 FORSYTHIA DRIVE
PR6 7DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,000109£1,789C81%
21 FORSYTHIA DRIVE
PR6 7DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,000109£1,789C81%
20 VICTORIA STREET
PR6 8HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00094£1,862D81%
147 BLACKBURN ROAD
PR6 8EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000107£2,617C81%
34 PLEASANT VIEW
PR6 8SE · Terraced
Aug 2025£380,000115£3,304C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address