Estimated value
£490,776
Median £3,146/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £450,000£485,000
Estimated value: £490,776Last sold (Nov 2022): £411,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PR6 8NW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 MERTON GROVE PR6 8UR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 148 | £3,277 | D | 88% |
454 PRESTON ROAD PR6 7JB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 135 | £2,370 | D | 84% |
11 OAKMERE AVENUE PR6 8AX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 135 | £3,519 | C | 84% |
21 HIGHFIELD ROAD PR6 9RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 176 | £2,756 | D | 84% |
9 TORMORE CLOSE PR6 9BP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 151 | £3,146 | C | 83% |
46 LODGE BANK PR6 8QU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £445,000 | 147 | £3,027 | D | 82% |
19 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE PR6 8SU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 121 | £3,347 | C | 82% |
7 STAMFORD DRIVE PR6 7HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 164 | £2,652 | C | 82% |
38 AMBER DRIVE PR6 0LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 146 | £2,021 | C | 82% |