Estimated value
£168,563
Median £2,857/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £180,000£215,000
Estimated value: £168,563Last sold (Dec 2022): £190,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near PR6 8AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CHERRY GROVE PR6 8DJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 58 | £3,448 | D | 86% |
19 SMITHILLS CLOSE PR6 0EG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 63 | £2,857 | D | 83% |
46 SCHOOL LANE PR6 8QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,500 | 61 | £2,746 | D | 80% |
2 WARD STREET PR6 0SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £116,000 | 61 | £1,902 | E | 79% |
52 PENNINE ROAD PR6 0AW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 55 | £2,727 | C | 79% |
8 VICTORIA STREET PR6 8HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 55 | £2,364 | D | 78% |
222 BLACKBURN ROAD PR6 8EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £201,000 | 51 | £3,941 | C | 78% |
18 BAGGANLEY LANE PR6 0EA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £148,000 | 66 | £2,242 | F | 78% |
15 FIDDLERS LANE PR6 7QA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 56 | £3,839 | D | 77% |