Estimated value
£236,325
Median £3,425/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £252,500£425,000
Estimated value: £236,325Last sold (Jun 2006): £225,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near PR6 8AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 CARLETON ROAD PR6 8TQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £249,995 | 73 | £3,425 | E | 87% |
5 LAWTON CLOSE PR6 8HU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £283,000 | 78 | £3,628 | E | 86% |
THE BUNGALOW WITHNELL FOLD PR6 8BA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £252,500 | 77 | £3,279 | E | 85% |
4 BAGGANLEY LANE PR6 0EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 76 | £3,026 | D | 81% |
3 MAPLE AVENUE PR6 8QW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £322,500 | 65 | £4,962 | D | 80% |
ALDRANS COPTHURST LANE PR6 8LR · Detached | May 2025 | £425,000 | 79 | £5,380 | D | 79% |
366 BLACKBURN ROAD PR6 8HS · Detached | Apr 2025 | £205,000 | 74 | £2,770 | D | 78% |
29 LEES ROAD PR6 9PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,950 | 82 | £3,548 | E | 78% |
122 BLACKBURN ROAD PR6 8TJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £171,000 | 61 | £2,803 | F | 78% |