HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

124, TOWN LANE, PR6 8AG

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£370,447

Median £3,113/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,000Median £330,000£442,000
Estimated value: £370,447Last sold (Apr 2024): £366,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR6 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SPRING CRESCENT
PR6 8AD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£330,000106£3,113D84%
RIVERSIDE COTTAGE BIRCHIN LANE
PR6 8LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£442,000131£3,374C84%
56 SCHOOL LANE
PR6 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,000103£2,204D83%
19 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
PR6 8SU · Detached
Mar 2026£405,000121£3,347C82%
UPFIELD HOUSE PIKE LOWE
PR6 8SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£367,500118£3,114C82%
18 GRANVILLE STREET
PR6 9PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000107£2,523D82%
59 BURY LANE
PR6 8SB · Terraced
Dec 2025£243,000111£2,189D81%
41 ATHOL GROVE
PR6 0LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,000126£2,183C81%
147 BLACKBURN ROAD
PR6 8EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000107£2,617C81%
14 THIRLMERE DRIVE
PR6 8AY · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000106£3,113D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address