Estimated value
£153,776
Median £2,746/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £167,500£201,000
Estimated value: £153,776Last sold (Mar 2016): £117,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near PR6 7US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BLACK CROFT PR6 7US · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | C | 87% |
28 SPRINGS ROAD PR6 7AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 63 | £794 | C | 86% |
16 SHAW BROW PR6 7LE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 64 | £2,891 | D | 85% |
35 DAISY HILL DRIVE PR6 9NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
46 SCHOOL LANE PR6 8QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,500 | 61 | £2,746 | D | 84% |
3 BLACK CROFT PR6 7US · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £169,000 | 54 | £3,130 | C | 83% |
2 WARD STREET PR6 0SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £116,000 | 61 | £1,902 | E | 82% |
8 VICTORIA STREET PR6 8HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 55 | £2,364 | D | 82% |
20 CLOVER FIELD PR6 7RP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £168,000 | 56 | £3,000 | C | 82% |