Estimated value
£85,310
Median £2,245/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £116,000£190,000
Estimated value: £85,310Last sold (Sept 2021): £80,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near PR6 7UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 KILN CROFT PR6 7UB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 36 | £2,361 | E | 78% |
15 WOOD BEECH GARDENS PR6 7FH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | C | 71% |
19 GARFIELD TERRACE PR6 7AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £116,000 | 79 | £1,468 | D | 70% |
35 DAISY HILL DRIVE PR6 9NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | D | 69% |
CHURCH VIEW (2) WATER STREET PR6 8NH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 44 | £3,864 | D | 69% |
73 OAK CROFT PR6 7UJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 53 | £2,075 | D | 69% |
17 ST HELENS ROAD PR6 7NQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
337 PRESTON ROAD PR6 7PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £84,000 | 87 | £966 | D | 68% |