HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

32, LORDS CROFT, PR6 7TP

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,808

Median £2,789/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £199,000£310,000
Estimated value: £200,808Last sold (Jun 2017): £147,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR6 7TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 LORDS CROFT
PR6 7TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,00072£2,764C94%
2 ASHDOWN DRIVE
PR6 7SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00071£2,366C91%
23 WHITTLE PARK
PR6 7RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00078£2,949C91%
38 CLOVER FIELD
PR6 7RR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00072£2,083C87%
77 GROVE FARM DRIVE
PR6 9QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00069£2,246C85%
8 GRASMERE GROVE
PR6 7NX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,00076£2,789C85%
54 THE ELMS
PR6 7TX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00077£3,052B84%
41 DUNHAM DRIVE
PR6 7DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00083£3,735C84%
28 SPRINGS ROAD
PR6 7AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,00063£794C83%
19 SMITHILLS CLOSE
PR6 0EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address