Estimated value
£288,638
Median £2,723/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £275,000£380,000
Estimated value: £288,638Last sold (Mar 2025): £300,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PR6 7SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 BACK LANE PR6 7QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 99 | £2,854 | C | 90% |
463 PRESTON ROAD PR6 7JD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 99 | £1,919 | D | 86% |
23 WHITTLE PARK PR6 7RQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | C | 85% |
19 ST HELENS ROAD PR6 7NQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 101 | £2,723 | C | 84% |
20 WOOD BEECH GARDENS PR6 7FH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 113 | £2,434 | C | 84% |
41 DUNHAM DRIVE PR6 7DN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 83 | £3,735 | C | 84% |
21 FORSYTHIA DRIVE PR6 7DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 109 | £1,789 | C | 83% |