HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

166, CHORLEY OLD ROAD, PR6 7NA

Terraced·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£134,274

Median £1,946/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £144,000£247,000
Estimated value: £134,274Last sold (Feb 2015): £91,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR6 7NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GARFIELD TERRACE
PR6 7AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£116,00079£1,468D91%
21 BEACONSFIELD TERRACE
PR6 7AD · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00074£1,554D88%
28 SPRINGS ROAD
PR6 7AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,00063£794C86%
87 COWLING ROAD
PR6 9EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00069£3,551D85%
16 SHAW BROW
PR6 7LE · Terraced
Sept 2025£185,00064£2,891D85%
5 WELL LANE
PR6 8QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£164,00076£2,158D85%
50 BLACKTHORN CROFT
PR6 7TZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£247,00069£3,580C85%
10 ST ANNES ROAD
PR6 0PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00066£1,515D84%
8 RIDGE ROAD
PR6 0QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,00074£1,932D84%
17 DEVONPORT WAY
PR6 0TE · Terraced
Jan 2026£144,00074£1,946D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address