HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

MILLHAVEN, SHAW BROW, PR6 7LE

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,760

Median £2,820/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £198,000£230,000
Estimated value: £191,760Last sold (Nov 2018): £160,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near PR6 7LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ASHDOWN DRIVE
PR6 7SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00071£2,366C88%
23 WHITTLE PARK
PR6 7RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00078£2,949C88%
16 SHAW BROW
PR6 7LE · Terraced
Sept 2025£185,00064£2,891D86%
19 SMITHILLS CLOSE
PR6 0EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857D86%
15 LORDS CROFT
PR6 7TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,00072£2,764C85%
41 CANTERBURY STREET
PR6 0LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00077£2,571D85%
38 CLOVER FIELD
PR6 7RR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00072£2,083C84%
536 PRESTON ROAD
PR6 7EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00076£2,632D84%
28 DEREK ROAD
PR6 7LZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,50064£2,820D84%
1 CHERRY GROVE
PR6 8DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00058£3,448D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address