HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

36, CLIFFE DRIVE, PR6 7HT

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£284,778

Median £2,434/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,000Median £275,000£310,000
Estimated value: £284,778Last sold (Dec 2018): £187,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR6 7HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 ATHOL GROVE
PR6 0LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,000126£2,183C84%
19 ST HELENS ROAD
PR6 7NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,000101£2,723C84%
20 WOOD BEECH GARDENS
PR6 7FH · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000113£2,434C84%
84 BACK LANE
PR6 7QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,50099£2,854C84%
68 WATKIN ROAD
PR6 7PX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£222,000123£1,805C84%
41 DUNHAM DRIVE
PR6 7DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00083£3,735C84%
21 FORSYTHIA DRIVE
PR6 7DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,000109£1,789C83%
21 FORSYTHIA DRIVE
PR6 7DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,000109£1,789C83%
8 LARCH AVENUE
PR6 0JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£191,000104£1,837C82%
30 WATKIN ROAD
PR6 7PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00084£2,500C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address