Estimated value
£118,720
Median £1,855/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £123,000£245,000
Estimated value: £118,720Last sold (Oct 2020): £123,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PR6 0TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ST ANNES ROAD PR6 0PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | D | 89% |
2 ANILINE STREET PR6 0TP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 62 | £1,855 | D | 89% |
11 COBDEN STREET PR6 0BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 73 | £1,685 | D | 88% |
2 WARD STREET PR6 0SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £116,000 | 61 | £1,902 | E | 87% |
12 WARD STREET PR6 0SF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 66 | £1,667 | D | 87% |
5 SOUTHPORT TERRACE PR6 0PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 69 | £1,087 | C | 86% |
19A BOTANY BROW PR6 0JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 68 | £2,279 | D | 86% |
67 GEOFFREY STREET PR6 0HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 72 | £1,833 | C | 86% |
87 COWLING ROAD PR6 9EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 69 | £3,551 | D | 85% |