HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

58, YARROW ROAD, PR6 0LY

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£268,276

Median £2,854/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £249,000£310,000
Estimated value: £268,276Last sold (Aug 2018): £160,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR6 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LARCH AVENUE
PR6 0JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£191,000104£1,837C87%
3 WHINFIELD AVENUE
PR6 0DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00081£1,543C86%
12 BOWLAND AVENUE
PR6 0BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00094£1,170D85%
5 FERRIER GROVE
PR6 9FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,00083£3,000C85%
84 BACK LANE
PR6 7QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,50099£2,854C85%
41 DUNHAM DRIVE
PR6 7DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00083£3,735C85%
1 LARCH AVENUE
PR6 0JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£152,00091£1,670D83%
30 WATKIN ROAD
PR6 7PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00084£2,500C83%
37 FELLSTONE VALE
PR6 8UE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00082£3,537C82%
28 QUARRY ROAD
PR6 0LR · Detached
Dec 2025£265,00090£2,944C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address