Estimated value
£139,308
Median £1,833/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £135,000£187,000
Estimated value: £139,308Last sold (Sept 2022): £110,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR6 0LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 YARROW ROAD PR6 0LU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £187,000 | 87 | £2,149 | C | 91% |
5 SOUTHPORT TERRACE PR6 0PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 69 | £1,087 | C | 89% |
96 CORPORATION STREET PR6 0DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 74 | £1,622 | C | 89% |
67 GEOFFREY STREET PR6 0HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 72 | £1,833 | C | 89% |
83 RAILWAY ROAD PR6 0HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 87 | £1,931 | D | 88% |
99 GEOFFREY STREET PR6 0HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £127,000 | 75 | £1,693 | C | 87% |
99 YARROW ROAD PR6 0LU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £162,000 | 79 | £2,051 | D | 87% |
10 ST ANNES ROAD PR6 0PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | D | 86% |
8 RIDGE ROAD PR6 0QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 74 | £1,932 | D | 86% |