Estimated value
£150,696
Median £1,932/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £144,000£187,000
Estimated value: £150,696Last sold (Jan 2023): £102,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 RAILWAY ROAD PR6 0HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 87 | £1,931 | D | 91% |
99 YARROW ROAD PR6 0LU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £162,000 | 79 | £2,051 | D | 90% |
8 RIDGE ROAD PR6 0QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 74 | £1,932 | D | 89% |
17 DEVONPORT WAY PR6 0TE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £144,000 | 74 | £1,946 | D | 89% |
189 LYONS LANE PR6 0PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | D | 89% |
3 QUARRY ROAD PR6 0LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £109,000 | 86 | £1,267 | D | 89% |
119 GEOFFREY STREET PR6 0HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,500 | 75 | £1,713 | D | 89% |
55 YARROW ROAD PR6 0LU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £187,000 | 87 | £2,149 | C | 88% |
1 ROSKLYN ROAD PR6 0NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | D | 88% |
11 COBDEN STREET PR6 0BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 73 | £1,685 | D | 88% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address