HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

41, ATHOL GROVE, PR6 0LL

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£352,422

Median £2,797/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £339,995£442,000
Estimated value: £352,422Last sold (Jan 2026): £275,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR6 0LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
196 CHORLEY OLD ROAD
PR6 7NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£399,995143£2,797C83%
RIVERSIDE COTTAGE BIRCHIN LANE
PR6 8LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£442,000131£3,374C82%
8 LARCH AVENUE
PR6 0JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£191,000104£1,837C81%
12 ASHFIELD ROAD
PR6 9PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£339,995142£2,394C81%
19 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
PR6 8SU · Detached
Mar 2026£405,000121£3,347C80%
UPFIELD HOUSE PIKE LOWE
PR6 8SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£367,500118£3,114C80%
27 DARLINGTON CLOSE
PR6 9FL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£276,000109£2,532C79%
12 BOWLAND AVENUE
PR6 0BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00094£1,170D79%
20 WOOD BEECH GARDENS
PR6 7FH · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000113£2,434C79%
84 BACK LANE
PR6 7QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,50099£2,854C79%

Dig deeper into this address