HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

8, COLTSFOOT DRIVE, PR6 0JP

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£184,202

Median £2,971/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £205,000£205,000
Estimated value: £184,202Last sold (Apr 2017): £82,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR6 0JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 PENNINE ROAD
PR6 0AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00055£2,727C90%
19 SMITHILLS CLOSE
PR6 0EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857D88%
4 THE MOORINGS
PR6 0UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00071£2,394C87%
24 COLTSFOOT DRIVE
PR6 0JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,50073£2,432C87%
2 ASHDOWN DRIVE
PR6 7SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00071£2,366C86%
42 QUARRY ROAD
PR6 0LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00069£2,971C85%
42 QUARRY ROAD
PR6 0LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00069£2,971C85%
42 QUARRY ROAD
PR6 0LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00069£2,971C85%
42 QUARRY ROAD
PR6 0LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00069£2,971C85%
42 QUARRY ROAD
PR6 0LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00069£2,971C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address