HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

4, GEOFFREY STREET, PR6 0HE

Terraced·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£135,600

Median £1,695/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £132,000£168,000
Estimated value: £135,600Last sold (Aug 2023): £118,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR6 0HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SOUTHPORT TERRACE
PR6 0PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00069£1,087C89%
96 CORPORATION STREET
PR6 0DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00074£1,622C89%
67 GEOFFREY STREET
PR6 0HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,00072£1,833C89%
45 GEOFFREY STREET
PR6 0HE · Terraced
Jun 2025£132,50072£1,840C89%
23 STRATFORD ROAD
PR6 0AF · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00092£1,413C88%
83 RAILWAY ROAD
PR6 0HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,00087£1,931D88%
7 GREENFIELD ROAD
PR6 0TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,50090£1,617C87%
99 GEOFFREY STREET
PR6 0HF · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,00075£1,693C87%
34 GEOFFREY STREET
PR6 0HE · Terraced
Mar 2025£130,50077£1,695C87%
8 RIDGE ROAD
PR6 0QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,00074£1,932D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address