HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

299, EAVES LANE, PR6 0DR

Terraced·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£189,987

Median £1,743/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £168,495£227,000
Estimated value: £189,987Last sold (Jul 2025): £120,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PR6 0DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 BRIERCLIFFE ROAD
PR6 0DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£183,000105£1,743D85%
44 STUMP LANE
PR6 0AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£162,000100£1,620D84%
1 CUERDEN STREET
PR6 0LE · Terraced
Oct 2025£168,49597£1,737D83%
125 CHORLEY ROAD
PR6 9LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00096£2,188D82%
83 RAILWAY ROAD
PR6 0HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£168,00087£1,931D82%
22 LANCASTER PLACE
PR6 9SG · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00094£2,128D81%
56 SCHOOL LANE
PR6 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,000103£2,204D81%
5 STRATFORD ROAD
PR6 0AF · Terraced
Aug 2025£150,00094£1,596D81%
189 LYONS LANE
PR6 0PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00085£1,176D80%
3 QUARRY ROAD
PR6 0LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£109,00086£1,267D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address