HouseValuation
Home·PR6·Valuation

101, CORPORATION STREET, PR6 0DN

Terraced·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£130,143

Median £1,833/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £132,000£253,257
Estimated value: £130,143Last sold (Apr 2022): £80,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR6 0DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
96 CORPORATION STREET
PR6 0DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00074£1,622C96%
5 SOUTHPORT TERRACE
PR6 0PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00069£1,087C89%
67 GEOFFREY STREET
PR6 0HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,00072£1,833C89%
99 GEOFFREY STREET
PR6 0HF · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,00075£1,693C87%
122 CORPORATION STREET
PR6 0DN · Terraced
Mar 2025£253,25781£3,127C87%
10 ST ANNES ROAD
PR6 0PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00066£1,515D86%
28 FOSTER STREET
PR6 0AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£136,00063£2,159C86%
8 RIDGE ROAD
PR6 0QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,00074£1,932D86%
17 DEVONPORT WAY
PR6 0TE · Terraced
Jan 2026£144,00074£1,946D86%
4 LAWSON STREET
PR6 0SE · Terraced
Oct 2025£92,50062£1,492C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address