HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

47, THE HEATHERS, PR5 8LL

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,225

Median £2,475/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £210,000£269,995
Estimated value: £225,225Last sold (Oct 2017): £163,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR5 8LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HAYFIELD AVENUE
PR5 0BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,99592£2,935D85%
2 HENNEL LANE
PR5 4LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00082£2,195D85%
88 WATERINGPOOL LANE
PR5 5UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00089£2,921D85%
1 SCHOOL FIELD
PR5 8BJ · Detached
Mar 2026£210,00081£2,593D85%
9 LULWORTH PLACE
PR5 4TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00099£2,475D85%
75 HOGHTON LANE
PR5 4ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£158,00085£1,859D85%
52 WATERINGPOOL LANE
PR5 5AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00087£2,241D83%
10 MORLAND AVENUE
PR5 5LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,500101£2,599D83%
30 CHURCH TERRACE
PR5 4DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,00080£1,838D83%
25 WITHY TREES AVENUE
PR5 6NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,50093£2,070D83%

Dig deeper into this address