HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

348, BRINDLE ROAD, PR5 6YN

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£183,722

Median £2,386/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £170,000£229,000
Estimated value: £183,722Last sold (Dec 2012): £106,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near PR5 6YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 MOUNSEY ROAD
PR5 6LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00068£2,426D86%
216 BROWNEDGE ROAD
PR5 6UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00062£2,177E84%
119 COLLINS ROAD
PR5 6QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,50086£2,227C84%
54 STOCKDALE CRESCENT
PR5 6NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,50066£2,386D84%
40 BRANDIFORTH STREET
PR5 6GA · Terraced
Feb 2026£70,00071£986E84%
90 STOCKDALE CRESCENT
PR5 6NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00076£2,434D83%
23 MERCER ROAD
PR5 5TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,05074£2,230D82%
2 HENNEL LANE
PR5 4LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00082£2,195D82%
82 SPINNERS AVENUE
PR5 6FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£229,00082£2,793B82%
18 KNOWSLEY DRIVE
PR5 0EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00069£2,464D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address