HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

3, OAKLAND STREET, PR5 6TR

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£131,480

Median £1,730/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £128,000£182,000
Estimated value: £131,480Last sold (Jan 2016): £106,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR5 6TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 STATION ROAD
PR5 6QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,00074£1,730C91%
9 OAKLAND STREET
PR5 6TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£131,00075£1,747D91%
5 SCHOOL STREET
PR5 6QB · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00070£1,500C89%
76 LONGBROOK AVENUE
PR5 6XG · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,00066£2,758C89%
28 ASPENWOOD CLOSE
PR5 6DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00080£2,063C89%
68 STATION ROAD
PR5 6QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00087£1,609C89%
6 PEAR TREE STREET
PR5 6EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00076£1,579C88%
25 OXFORD ROAD
PR5 6LQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00067£1,866C88%
12 TYNE STREET
PR5 6LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00075£1,400D87%
40 ST MARYS ROAD
PR5 6TE · Terraced
Nov 2025£122,00076£1,605C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address