Estimated value
£99,762
Median £2,558/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £122,770£295,000
Estimated value: £99,762Last sold (Mar 2003): £58,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Sales near PR5 6TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ST AIDANS PARK PR5 6HG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £154,675 | 58 | £2,667 | C | 79% |
27 ST AIDANS PARK PR5 6HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 57 | £2,018 | C | 78% |
19 CLAYTON STREET PR5 6TS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 41 | £1,585 | C | 77% |
23 ALMA ROW PR5 0EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,770 | 48 | £2,558 | C | 77% |
1 MOSS BRIDGE PARK PR5 5LZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 40 | £3,375 | C | 76% |
15 ALMA ROW PR5 0EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 50 | £2,000 | D | 76% |
40 ST MARYS ROAD PR5 6TE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 76 | £1,605 | C | 75% |
72 OLD HALL DRIVE PR5 6FX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £129,000 | 49 | £2,633 | D | 75% |
54 SCHOOL LANE PR5 6QE · Other | Jan 2026 | £76,000 | 41 | £1,854 | D | 74% |
12 WESTFIELD PR5 5LB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 38 | £7,763 | D | 73% |