Estimated value
£251,370
Median £2,793/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £229,000£327,500
Estimated value: £251,370Last sold (Dec 2018): £577,109
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR5 6FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 SPINNERS AVENUE PR5 6FP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £229,000 | 82 | £2,793 | B | 79% |
76 SPINNERS AVENUE PR5 6FP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 94 | £2,904 | B | 78% |
6A EDWARD STREET PR5 6FB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 83 | £2,711 | B | 77% |
25 GREY GABLES AVENUE PR5 6FW · Other | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | B | 76% |
18 SPINNERS AVENUE PR5 6FP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 98 | £2,398 | B | 76% |
230 STATION ROAD PR5 6TQ · Other | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
119 COLLINS ROAD PR5 6QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £191,500 | 86 | £2,227 | C | 75% |
37 AMPLEFORTH DRIVE PR5 5TD · Other | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | D | 75% |