Estimated value
£145,805
Median £2,651/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £160,300£196,000
Estimated value: £145,805Last sold (Nov 2018): £115,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PR5 5TY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 AVONDALE DRIVE PR5 5BQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 63 | £1,905 | D | 90% |
2 DOODSTONE AVENUE PR5 5TY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £167,000 | 63 | £2,651 | D | 90% |
29 DOODSTONE AVENUE PR5 5TY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 59 | £2,627 | D | 90% |
30 AMPLEFORTH DRIVE PR5 5TE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 63 | £2,778 | D | 90% |
50 AMPLEFORTH DRIVE PR5 5TE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 60 | £2,417 | D | 89% |
19 GLENDALE AVENUE PR5 5XY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 55 | £3,564 | C | 87% |
57 AMPLEFORTH DRIVE PR5 5TD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £169,000 | 53 | £3,189 | D | 87% |
48 ST GERRARDS ROAD PR5 5TS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £160,300 | 63 | £2,544 | D | 86% |