HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

34, MERCER ROAD, PR5 5TR

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£177,792

Median £2,778/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £185,000£220,000
Estimated value: £177,792Last sold (Jun 2021): £139,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PR5 5TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ALPINE CLOSE
PR5 5LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£186,00066£2,818C91%
19 GLENDALE AVENUE
PR5 5XY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00055£3,564C90%
48 MERCER ROAD
PR5 5TR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00063£2,698D88%
9 AVONDALE DRIVE
PR5 5BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00063£1,905D87%
30 BROWNEDGE ROAD
PR5 5AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00068£2,721C87%
64 AMPLEFORTH DRIVE
PR5 5TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00071£3,099C87%
30 AMPLEFORTH DRIVE
PR5 5TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00063£2,778D87%
52 MARINA GROVE
PR5 5SR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00067£2,910C86%
57 TOWNSWAY
PR5 5YQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,50056£2,634C86%
50 AMPLEFORTH DRIVE
PR5 5TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00060£2,417D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address