HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

27, ST CUTHBERTS ROAD, PR5 5TH

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£273,312

Median £2,336/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £260,000£365,000
Estimated value: £273,312Last sold (Sept 2021): £195,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR5 5TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 COOTE LANE
PR5 5JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£138,000110£1,255D88%
79 SEVERN DRIVE
PR5 4TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,000101£2,267C85%
10 MORLAND AVENUE
PR5 5LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,500101£2,599D85%
26 LABURNUM AVENUE
PR5 5AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£259,995126£2,063D84%
14 TODD LANE SOUTH
PR5 5XD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000103£2,670D82%
3 GOOSEFOOT CLOSE
PR5 0SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000107£2,336D82%
1 CYPRESS GROVE
PR5 5BB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£262,000118£2,220D82%
58 RUSHY HEY
PR5 5JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00082£2,073C82%
2 CUERDEN RISE
PR5 5YD · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000121£3,017C81%
88 WATERINGPOOL LANE
PR5 5UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00089£2,921D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address