Estimated value
£305,676
Median £2,426/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £315,000£378,000
Estimated value: £305,676Last sold (Jul 2019): £219,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR5 5NB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BRACKENBURY CLOSE PR5 5NB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 108 | £2,917 | D | 90% |
15 BRACKENBURY CLOSE PR5 5NB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 136 | £2,426 | C | 90% |
8 BRACKENBURY CLOSE PR5 5NB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 108 | £2,315 | C | 90% |
4 WOODCOCK ESTATE PR5 5XT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | D | 89% |
113A TODD LANE NORTH PR5 5UP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £378,000 | 126 | £3,000 | E | 86% |
22 MEDWAY CLOSE PR5 5AF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £294,000 | 124 | £2,371 | D | 86% |
37 KILNGATE PR5 5UW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 127 | £1,969 | D | 85% |
25 VALLEY VIEW PR5 4LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £166,701 | 141 | £1,182 | D | 85% |
13 COOTE LANE PR5 5JB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 110 | £1,255 | D | 85% |