HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

2, CENTRAL PARK ROAD, PR5 5BW

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£235,857

Median £2,711/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,050Median £229,000£273,000
Estimated value: £235,857Last sold (Aug 2021): £203,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR5 5BW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CEDAR AVENUE
PR5 5AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00077£2,597C88%
82 SPINNERS AVENUE
PR5 6FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£229,00082£2,793B86%
76 SPINNERS AVENUE
PR5 6FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00094£2,904B85%
16 OLIVE FARM AVENUE
PR5 0AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,00078£3,115B85%
58 RUSHY HEY
PR5 5JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00082£2,073C85%
23 MERCER ROAD
PR5 5TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,05074£2,230D84%
6A EDWARD STREET
PR5 6FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00083£2,711B84%
88 WATERINGPOOL LANE
PR5 5UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00089£2,921D84%
27 LINDEN DRIVE
PR5 5AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£198,50096£2,068C83%
18 SPINNERS AVENUE
PR5 6FP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00098£2,398B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address