HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

35, ALEXANDRA ROAD, PR5 4QS

Semi-detached·64·EPC E
Estimated value
£161,792

Median £2,528/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £174,500£193,000
Estimated value: £161,792Last sold (Dec 2021): £157,250

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near PR5 4QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 ALEXANDRA ROAD
PR5 4QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00059£2,966D91%
4 ALBANY DRIVE
PR5 4TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00057£3,386D87%
11 CINNAMON HILL DRIVE NORTH
PR5 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,25063£2,528D86%
12 CHATSWORTH ROAD
PR5 4GT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,95066£2,423D86%
216 BROWNEDGE ROAD
PR5 6UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00062£2,177E85%
14 BANNISTER HALL DRIVE
PR5 4DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,00066£2,394D85%
48 WINDSOR ROAD
PR5 4GE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,50072£2,424D85%
24 RENSHAW DRIVE
PR5 4RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00057£3,158D84%
17 BANNISTER HALL CRESCENT
PR5 4EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95072£2,499D84%
13 ROSEWOOD AVENUE
PR5 4FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00058£2,672D84%

Dig deeper into this address