HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

209, CHORLEY ROAD, PR5 4JS

Semi-detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£340,862

Median £2,602/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,701Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £340,862Last sold (Aug 2019): £185,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR5 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 GREGSON LANE
PR5 0LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000139£2,662C86%
79 SEVERN DRIVE
PR5 4TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,000101£2,267C84%
16 HOLLAND HOUSE ROAD
PR5 4JG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£277,000112£2,473C84%
308 HIGHER WALTON ROAD
PR5 4HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000123£2,602D83%
3 HALLIWELL HEIGHTS
PR5 4NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£279,500130£2,150C83%
37 FAREHAM CLOSE
PR5 4JX · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000127£2,835C82%
3 SIMMONS AVENUE
PR5 4LX · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000132£2,652C82%
25 VALLEY VIEW
PR5 4LU · Detached
Feb 2026£166,701141£1,182D81%
9 LULWORTH PLACE
PR5 4TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00099£2,475D81%
134 HOGHTON LANE
PR5 4EH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£340,000122£2,787D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address