HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

308, HIGHER WALTON ROAD, PR5 4HT

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,328

Median £2,336/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £259,995£370,000
Estimated value: £287,328Last sold (Oct 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR5 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 COOTE LANE
PR5 5JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£138,000110£1,255D86%
4 CHATSWORTH ROAD
PR5 4GT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,000105£2,048E86%
3 GOOSEFOOT CLOSE
PR5 0SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000107£2,336D85%
25 VALLEY VIEW
PR5 4LU · Detached
Feb 2026£166,701141£1,182D84%
9 LULWORTH PLACE
PR5 4TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00099£2,475D84%
134 HOGHTON LANE
PR5 4EH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£340,000122£2,787D83%
57 GREGSON LANE
PR5 0LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000139£2,662C83%
37 SEVERN DRIVE
PR5 4TD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,000133£2,030D83%
360 BRINDLE ROAD
PR5 6YN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000114£2,763D83%
26 LABURNUM AVENUE
PR5 5AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£259,995126£2,063D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address