HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

149, HIGHER WALTON ROAD, PR5 4HS

Terraced·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£204,929

Median £2,029/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £195,000£245,000
Estimated value: £204,929Last sold (May 2010): £167,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR5 4HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
143 HIGHER WALTON ROAD
PR5 4HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£186,00095£1,958D90%
30 CROSTON ROAD
PR5 5LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00098£1,837E85%
76 HOLLAND HOUSE ROAD
PR5 4JG · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,00097£2,010E84%
76 HOLLAND HOUSE ROAD
PR5 4JG · Terraced
Jun 2025£195,00097£2,010E83%
4 CHATSWORTH ROAD
PR5 4GT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,000105£2,048E83%
336 HIGHER WALTON ROAD
PR5 4HT · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,00095£2,211D82%
33A CHURCH TERRACE
PR5 4DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00085£2,176E81%
337 HIGHER WALTON ROAD
PR5 4HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00074£1,419D81%
129 HOGHTON LANE
PR5 4EH · Terraced
Aug 2025£207,000102£2,029D81%
9 LULWORTH PLACE
PR5 4TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00099£2,475D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address