HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

2, WARWICK ROAD, PR5 4GA

Semi-detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£169,610

Median £2,423/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £159,250£260,000
Estimated value: £169,610Last sold (Aug 2021): £145,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near PR5 4GA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WARWICK ROAD
PR5 4GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00074£1,284D91%
11 CINNAMON HILL DRIVE NORTH
PR5 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,25063£2,528D86%
12 CHATSWORTH ROAD
PR5 4GT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,95066£2,423D86%
216 BROWNEDGE ROAD
PR5 6UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00062£2,177E85%
6 WARWICK ROAD
PR5 4GA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£148,00067£2,209C85%
30 CHURCH TERRACE
PR5 4DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,00080£1,838D85%
14 BANNISTER HALL DRIVE
PR5 4DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,00066£2,394D85%
48 WINDSOR ROAD
PR5 4GE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,50072£2,424D85%
18 WARWICK ROAD
PR5 4GA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00071£3,662C84%
17 BANNISTER HALL CRESCENT
PR5 4EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95072£2,499D84%

Dig deeper into this address