HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

3, BROOK STREET, PR5 4DU

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£139,040

Median £2,528/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £137,500£193,000
Estimated value: £139,040Last sold (Feb 2008): £110,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near PR5 4DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BROOK STREET
PR5 4DU · Terraced
Oct 2025£132,00050£2,640D92%
17 ALBERT TERRACE
PR5 4DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00053£3,208D89%
28 BROOK STREET
PR5 4DU · Terraced
Aug 2025£123,50054£2,287C88%
16 MOUNSEY ROAD
PR5 6LT · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00060£2,083D86%
33 OXFORD ROAD
PR5 6LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,50060£2,292D85%
15 ALMA ROW
PR5 0EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00050£2,000D85%
4 ALBANY DRIVE
PR5 4TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00057£3,386D84%
18 ST AIDANS PARK
PR5 6HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£154,67558£2,667C83%
11 CINNAMON HILL DRIVE NORTH
PR5 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,25063£2,528D83%
20 DEAN STREET
PR5 6GP · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00062£2,177C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address