HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

28, BROOK STREET, PR5 4DU

Terraced·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£138,132

Median £2,558/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £137,500£170,000
Estimated value: £138,132Last sold (Aug 2025): £123,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR5 4DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BROOK STREET
PR5 4DU · Terraced
Oct 2025£132,00050£2,640D89%
18 ST AIDANS PARK
PR5 6HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£154,67558£2,667C86%
20 DEAN STREET
PR5 6GP · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00062£2,177C86%
17 ALBERT TERRACE
PR5 4DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00053£3,208D86%
20 AMBLEDENE
PR5 8JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00059£2,458C85%
27 ST AIDANS PARK
PR5 6HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00057£2,018C85%
69 BOURNES ROW
PR5 0DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£164,00053£3,094C85%
23 ALMA ROW
PR5 0EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£122,77048£2,558C83%
16 MOUNSEY ROAD
PR5 6LT · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00060£2,083D83%
33 OXFORD ROAD
PR5 6LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,50060£2,292D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address