Estimated value
£99,222
Median £2,157/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £110,000£157,000
Estimated value: £99,222Last sold (Oct 2014): £75,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 55/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 55/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PR5 0EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ST JAMES COURT PR5 5QY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 47 | £1,809 | E | 81% |
19 CLAYTON STREET PR5 6TS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 41 | £1,585 | C | 78% |
9 LOWICK CLOSE PR5 0HH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 50 | £3,140 | D | 75% |
15 ALMA ROW PR5 0EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 50 | £2,000 | D | 75% |
78 CARR MEADOW PR5 8HS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 51 | £2,157 | C | 74% |
54 FAREHAM CLOSE PR5 4JX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £116,000 | 51 | £2,275 | C | 74% |
28 FIRBANK PR5 6SU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 45 | £2,556 | C | 74% |
12 FIRBANK PR5 6SU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £94,950 | 50 | £1,899 | C | 73% |
43 FIRBANK PR5 6SU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 56 | £1,696 | C | 72% |