Estimated value
£184,960
Median £2,176/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £183,000£269,995
Estimated value: £184,960Last sold (Aug 2008): £176,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near PR5 0DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 BOURNES ROW PR5 0DQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £183,000 | 86 | £2,128 | E | 84% |
341 GREGSON LANE PR5 0FD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 78 | £2,308 | D | 83% |
33A CHURCH TERRACE PR5 4DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | E | 83% |
25 FAIRFIELD STREET PR5 5HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 74 | £1,588 | D | 82% |
12 TYNE STREET PR5 6LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | D | 82% |
337 HIGHER WALTON ROAD PR5 4HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 74 | £1,419 | D | 82% |
3 THE DOULTONS PR5 5UF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 75 | £3,200 | D | 82% |
10 HAYFIELD AVENUE PR5 0BH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £269,995 | 92 | £2,935 | D | 81% |
3 HILLPARK AVENUE PR5 0AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 76 | £2,434 | D | 81% |