Estimated value
£686,136
Median £3,036/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £565,000£930,000
Estimated value: £686,136Last sold (Feb 2021): £580,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR5 0DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE BRIARS STATION ROAD PR5 0DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £499,999 | 240 | £2,083 | D | 92% |
260 GREGSON LANE PR5 0LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 208 | £2,644 | C | 87% |
MAYPOLE BARN 191 HOGHTON LANE PR5 0JE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 177 | £3,277 | D | 83% |
3A CROSTON ROAD PR5 5RS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 202 | £2,228 | D | 81% |
48 TODD LANE NORTH PR5 5US · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 195 | £3,077 | D | 81% |
1 KENSINGTON GARDENS PR5 5TW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 200 | £2,775 | C | 80% |
WESTRAY POTTERS LANE PR5 0UE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 280 | £3,036 | C | 79% |
STANLEY MOUNT GIB LANE PR5 0RS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £930,000 | 264 | £3,523 | D | 79% |