HouseValuation
Home·PR5·Valuation

2, OLIVE FARM AVENUE, PR5 0AJ

Detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£263,075

Median £3,095/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £260,000£372,500
Estimated value: £263,075Last sold (Jun 2022): £237,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR5 0AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 OLIVE FARM AVENUE
PR5 0AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,00078£3,115B90%
9 WILLOW CLOSE
PR5 0AR · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00084£3,095D84%
38 FOWLER CLOSE
PR5 0DS · Detached
Jan 2026£372,50077£4,838D83%
2 FIR TREES COURT
PR5 5SW · Detached
Mar 2026£220,00084£2,619C83%
2 CHARLES CRESCENT
PR5 0LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00083£2,470A82%
2 ROSSALL CLOSE
PR5 0LU · Detached
Nov 2025£300,00091£3,297D81%
8 MANBY CLOSE
PR5 0EL · Detached
Oct 2025£275,00096£2,865D80%
82 SPINNERS AVENUE
PR5 6FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£229,00082£2,793B80%
1 SCHOOL FIELD
PR5 8BJ · Detached
Mar 2026£210,00081£2,593D80%
81A HAMPSHIRE ROAD
PR5 4NJ · Detached
Dec 2025£298,00077£3,870C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address