Estimated value
£237,735
Median £2,935/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £250,000£372,500
Estimated value: £237,735Last sold (Jul 2021): £263,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR5 0AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WILLOW CLOSE PR5 0AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 84 | £3,095 | D | 90% |
38 FOWLER CLOSE PR5 0DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £372,500 | 77 | £4,838 | D | 89% |
2 ROSSALL CLOSE PR5 0LU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 91 | £3,297 | D | 87% |
1 SCHOOL FIELD PR5 8BJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 81 | £2,593 | D | 86% |
22 WELL ORCHARD PR5 8HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 73 | £1,918 | D | 85% |
10 HAYFIELD AVENUE PR5 0BH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £269,995 | 92 | £2,935 | D | 84% |
18 KNOWSLEY DRIVE PR5 0EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 69 | £2,464 | D | 84% |
3 HILLPARK AVENUE PR5 0AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 76 | £2,434 | D | 84% |
2 FIR TREES COURT PR5 5SW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 84 | £2,619 | C | 83% |