HouseValuation
Home·PR4·Valuation

54, CHAPEL ROAD, PR4 6RT

Semi-detached·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£272,000

Median £2,176/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£330,000
Estimated value: £272,000Last sold (Dec 2018): £279,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR4 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 CHAPEL ROAD
PR4 6RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00099£2,879C88%
4 SCHOOL FOLD
PR4 6RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000122£1,639D86%
80 MOSS LANE
PR4 6AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000130£2,538D86%
5 TEXAN CLOSE
PR4 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000108£2,176C85%
2 MERLECREST DRIVE
PR4 6BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£278,000121£2,298C85%
3 WENTWORTH AVENUE
PR4 0UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000125£2,080C84%
293 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PR4 5QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000127£2,283C84%
12 LAMALEACH DRIVE
PR4 1AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000140£1,786C84%
5 HOYLES LANE
PR4 0LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000135£1,778C84%
2 RIBBLE CRESCENT
PR4 2XB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000122£2,008C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address