Estimated value
£374,394
Median £2,713/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £390,000£575,000
Estimated value: £374,394Last sold (Mar 1999): £78,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PR4 6RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 CHURCH ROAD PR4 6UQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 157 | £3,344 | D | 90% |
128 MOSS LANE PR4 6AD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 153 | £3,072 | D | 87% |
117 CHURCH ROAD PR4 6UP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 157 | £1,911 | D | 87% |
7 LILFORD CLOSE PR4 6NJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 154 | £2,273 | D | 86% |
LABURNUM LODGE GORSE LANE PR4 6LH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 141 | £4,078 | D | 85% |
5 THE NURSERIES PR4 6LW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 129 | £2,713 | C | 84% |
16 BECCONSALL LANE PR4 6RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 162 | £2,870 | B | 84% |
16 BLACKTHORN CLOSE PR4 3TU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 150 | £2,600 | D | 84% |
4 SCHOOL FOLD PR4 6RE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 122 | £1,639 | D | 83% |